Skip Navigation

Basketball

Carroll Academy

Rebels & Lady Rebels 

2017-2018 Basketball Schedule

Monday, October 23 - Canton Preseason Tournament  @ Canton  Varsity Girls 7:15
Thursday, October 26 - Canton Preseason Tournament @ Canton  Varsity Girls 3:00

Monday, October 30 - Benton Preseason Tournament @ Benton JV and Varsity Girls  JV 5:00, V 7:15
Tuesday,  October 31 - Benton Preseason Tournament @ Benton JV and Varsity Girls JV 4:00, V 6:00

Thursday, November 2 - Bayou @ Cleveland All Teams 4:00 

Tuesday, November 7 - Winston @ Carrollton All Teams 4:00

Thursday, November 9 - Kirk @ Grenada All Teams 4:00

Monday, November 13 - TCA @ Carrollton All Teams 4:00

Tuesday, November 14 - North Delta @ Carrollton All Teams 4:00

Thursday, November 16 - Winston @ Louisville All Teams 4:00

Tuesday, November 28 - North Delta @ Batesville All Teams 4:00

Thursday, November 30 - Pillow @ Carrollton All Teams 4:00

Monday, December 4 - Bayou @ Carrollton All Teams 4:00

Tuesday, December 5 - TCA @ Flora All Teams 4:00

Thursday, December 7 - Pillow @ Greenwood All Teams 4:00

Monday, December 11 - Benton @ Benton 7th Boys and All 4:00

Tuesday, December 12 - *Winona @ Carrollton All Teams 4:00

Friday, December 15 - *Central Holmes @ Carrollton Pee Wee Girls and All 3:30

TBA Kirk Invitational Tournament @ Grenada Varsity Girls & Boys TBA

Friday, January 5 - *Winona @ Winona All Teams 4:00

Tuesday, January 9 *Oak Hill @ West Point All Teams 4:00

Friday, January 12 Kirk @ Carrollton All Teams 4:00

Tuesday, January 16 *Central Holmes @ Lexington Pee Wee Boys and All 4:00 

Friday, January 19 *Marshall @ Carrollton All Teams 4:00

Tuesday, January 23 *Oak Hill @ Carrollton All Teams 4:00

Friday, January 26 *Marshall @ Holly Springs All Teams 4:00

Monday, January 29 **Benton @ Carrollton 7th Girls and All 4:00

Thursday, February 1 JV District Tournament @ West Point JV Boys & Girls TBA
Friday, February 2
Saturday, February 3

Tuesday, February 6  Varsity District Tournament @ Carrollton Varsity Girls & Boys TBA
Thursday, February 8
Saturday, February 10

*Denotes district games

**Denotes Senior night

Head Varsity Girls Coach - Sherry Fulton

Head Varsity Boys Coach - Tommy Acy

Head JV Girls Coach - Sherry Fulton

Head JV Boys Coach - Tommy Acy