Skip Navigation

Who's Who 2019

Who’s Who K3 - 5th Grade List

K3

Class Favorite:  McCayla Floyd & Dillon Trimble

Helpful:  Emily Houston & Cullen McKay

K4

Class Favorite:  Kinley Nesbitt & Jase Rogers

Fantastic: Macy Kiker & Nolan Stewart

K5
Class Favorite:  Mari Kathryn Beck & Holden Acy

Kindest:  Mari Kathryn Beck & Logan Dowdle

1st Grade

Class Favorite: Keelan Hurst & Wade Brooks  

Fantastic:  Allie Grace Holly & Cross Carpenter

2nd Grade

Class Favorite:  Harper Haddon & Landon Acy

Sweetest:  Andie Holliday Milton & Cole Beckwith

3rd Grade

Class Favorite:  Bailey Daves & Rhett Blaylock

Terrific:  Bailey Daves & Lane Alderman

4th Grade

Class Favorite:  Natalee Mitchell & Talbert Spellman

Friendliest:  Olivia Whitworth & Joseph McCrory

5th Grade - Mrs. Pilgreen's Homeroom

Class Favorite:  Hollis Beckwith & Cohen Blaylock

Fabulous:  Hollis Beckwith & Baylor Jackson

5th Grade- Mrs. Daves' Homeroom

Class Favorite: Becca Walker & Logan Upchurch

Fabulous:  Lani Haley & Collin Hurst

 

Who’s Who 6th – 12th Grade List

6th Grade

Class Favorite Boy:      Reid Blaylock                          Super 6th Grade Boy:   Nathan Matthews

Class Favorite Girl:      Jennifer Neal                           Super 6th Grade Girl:   Katherine Mullins

 

7th Grade

Class Favorite Boy:      Landon Turner                        Slickest 7th Grade Boy: Landon Turner

Class Favorite Girl:      Sadie Grones                          Slickest 7th Grade Girl: Anna Laken Taylor

 

8th Grade

Class Favorite Boy:      Noah Beck                               Extraordinary 8th Grade Boy:             Lofton Holly

Class Favorite Girl:      Helen Claire Cobb       Extraordinary 8th Grade Girl: Meri Brynn Reeves

 

9th Grade

Class Favorite Boy:      Jack Teal                                 Most Spirited Girl:      Mallory McCrory

Class Favorite Girl:      Dru Chamblee                        Most Dependable Boy: Jack Teal

Funniest Freshman Boy: Graham Jackson                 Most Dependable Girl: Madison Clark

Funniest Freshman Girl: Mallory McCrory                 Most Athletic Boy:      Bryce Collier

Most Spirited Boy:      Jack Teal                                 Most Athletic Girl:      Dru Chamblee

 

 

10th Grade

Class Favorite Boy:      Cooper Beck                            Most Spirited Boy:      Corbin Walker

Class Favorite Girl:      Kaitlyn Chamblee                   Most Spirited Girl:      Beth Upchurch

Sweetest Sophomore Boy: Cooper Beck                    Most Dependable Boy: Alan Matthews

Sweetest Sophomore Girl: Kaylee Ferguson              Most Dependable Girl: Beth Upchurch

Best Personality Boy:  Alan Matthews                       Most Athletic Boy:      Hunter Brackin

Best Personality Girl:  Beth Upchurch                       Most Athletic Girl:      Kaitlyn Chamblee

 

11th Grade

Class Favorite Boy:      James Neill                              Most Spirited Boy:      Morgan Mims

Class Favorite Girl:      Lainey Claire Dunn                 Most Spirited Girl:      Anna Joyce Sanders

Jolliest Junior Boy:      Devin Bloodworth                  Most Dependable Boy:    James Neill

Jolliest Junior Girl:      Anna Joyce Sanders                Most Dependable Girl:    Zoey Box

Best Personality Boy:  Devin Bloodworth                  Most Athletic Boy:      Morgan Mims

Best Personality Girl:  Layla Hall                                Most Athletic Girl:      Gracie Turner

 

12th Grade

Class Favorite Boy:      Foley Daves                             Most Spirited Boy:      Gavin Wiltshire

Class Favorite Girl:      Belle Sanders                          Most Spirited Girl:      Ashton Martin

Sophisticated Senior: Chip Gray                                Most Dependable Boy:  Chip Gray

Sophisticated Senior: Sara Beth Storms                    Most Dependable Girl:  Hayley Brower

Best Personality Boy:  Foley Daves                             Most Athletic Boy:      Jeb Beck

Best Personality Girl:  Hollie Carver                           Most Athletic Girl:      Sandy Rhea Tackett

Mr. / Miss Carroll Academy

Miss Elementary: Hollis Beckwith
Mr. Elementary: Logan Upchurch

Miss Junior High: Dru Chamblee
Mr. Junior High: Jack Teal

Miss CA: Sandy Rhea Tackett
Mr. CA: Foley Daves